Staff Directory

There are several ways to contact our pastors and staff members:

  • Call the church office at 248-646-1200 during office hours
  • Call 248-646-6407 at any time and dial the extension number given below
  • Call 248-408-0038 to contact the on-call pastor for emergencies in the evening and on the weekend
  • Send an email by clicking on a name below, or click on the link at the bottom at the page
  • Send a fax to 248-646-2661
  • Call 248-646-6407 ext. 3148 to reach the Christian Life Center (CLC)

Pastors

Rev. Elbert Dulworth, Senior Pastor (ext. 3122)
Janet Smylie, Director of Administrative Services (ext. 3121)

Shawn Lewis-Lakin, Senior Associate Pastor (Ext. 3155)
Janet Smylie, Director of Administrative Servicees (ext. 3121)
Sue Anderson Dale, Human Resources Coordinator (ext. 3160)

Pastor Lindsey Hall, Associate Pastor  (ext. 3150)
Petrina Hone, Middle School Coordinator (ext. 3149)

Rev. Suzanne Walls, Associate Pastor

Rev. Zack Dunlap, Associate Pastor, Berkley First
Katie Kirkpatrick, Group and Event Coordinator
Caitlin Dombrowski, Administration
Rachael Dunlap, Children and Youth 
Chris Freeman, Music and Arts

Rev. Dan Hart, Associate Pastor
Kristin Snyder, Contemporary Service Administrative Assistant (ext. 3161)
Carrie Morse, Missions Administrator (ext. 3165)

Senior Staff

Mary Feldmaier

Mary Feldmaier, Director of Membership and Congregational Care (ext. 3142)
Karen Porter, Administrative Assistant, Membership (ext. 3126)
Lindsay Gursky, Connecting/Faith Group Coordinator (ext. 3146)
Sue Anderson Dale, Caring Ministries Coordinator (ext. 3160)
Elise Norwood, Administrative Assistant, Caring Ministries (ext. 3127)

Doris Hall

Doris Hall, Organist (ext. 3139)

Tony Kotwicki, Director of Facilities (ext. 3145)
Custodians: Mike Cooper, Dave Lepper, Gary Peck, Yale Porter

Holly Pisano

Holly Pisano, Director of Finance (ext. 3133)
Cathy Cavellier and Dawn Pfaff, Finance Assistants (ext. 3136)

Casey Proch

Casey Proch, Director of Music (ext. 3123)
Susan Perry-Nolte, Administrative Assistant (ext. 3125)
Robyn Campagne, Disciple Choir Director
Susan Acciaioli, Cherub and Sonshine Choir Director
Stephen Eisenhard, Live @ First Communications

Janet Smylie

Janet Smylie, Director of Administrative Services (ext. 3121)
Kim Fitzgerald and Kelly Foxworth, Receptionists
Geri Dunkle and Jane Myers, Office Services (ext. 3143)
Beverly Richardson, Shelby Database Coordinator (ext. 3156)

Lisa Wells

Lisa Wells, Director of Program (ext. 3137)
Beckie Bower, Program Assistant (ext. 3144)
Patty Glass, Communications Coordinator (ext. 3130)
Christian Life Center (CLC) – (ext. 3148) Assistants: Sophia Brown, Page Gorman, Lee Green, Vida Owusu-Agyei, Barb Poff, Ellie Sutherland and Kim Thoren
Bruce Richardson, Technology Services Coordinator
Karen Kadoura, Coffee Hostess
Jayce Matthews, Technology Assistant

Kelly Willian

Kelly Willian, Director of Children, Family, High School and College Ministries (ext. 3128)
Chaundra Burkett, Early Childhood Coordinator (ext. 3131)
Kim Bowyer, Elementary Coordinator (ext. 3134)
Mackenzie Hibbard, High School Ministry Coordinator (3129)
Megan Klapp, Program & Events Admin (ext. 3124)
Sheila Smith, Administrative Assistant and Preschool Assistant Director (ext. 3124)
Amanda O’Gorman, Childcare Coordinator (ext. 3141)
Lori Handzel, Preschool Director (ext. 3154)
Julie Aubrey, Unite Basketball Coordinator